El campo de correo electrónico o contraseña no es válido. Vuélvalo a intentar o haga clic en el enlace ¿Ha olvidado la contraseña?.
Especifique una dirección de correo electrónico válida.
Especifique una contraseña válida
Menu Back

Inicio sesión asistentes de venta

Privacidad y Cookies

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Updated: May, 2019

 
PRIVACY POLICY EMEA
 
Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 
The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.
 
1. Personal Data We May Collect About You
We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:
Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;
Details of any transactions made by you;
Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 
Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants
Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 
Credit/debit card information; 
Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected by cookies or other tracking technologies; 
We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and
Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases. 
You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.
 
Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products and/or for the provision of requested services on the Website.
 
2. Minimum Age
Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit set out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. 
 
3. Cookies
Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.
 
4. Use Made of Your Personal Data
Whenever we process your personal data, we do so on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:
 
processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);
processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;
processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or
processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.
 
The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:
Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you requestPerformance of a contract
Administer your account with usPerformance of a contract
Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you makePerformance of a contract
Audit the downloading of data from the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to improve our products and services
Identify visitors to the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general
Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaintsYour prior explicit consent
Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci updates about our products and services, invitations and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling, including conducting lookalike targeting campaigns by the selection of your advertising impressions across our websites).Your prior explicit consent

 

 

5. Disclosure of Your Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.
 
For the avoidance of doubt, we will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company other than Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.
Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries where we operate, including France, Italy, Switzerland and the United States of America, will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.
We may also share your personal data with third parties in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 
We will also respond to requests for personal data where required to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us.
 
6. Security
We place great importance on the security of all personal data associated with our users. We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).
While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure, nor that any data breach will not occur.
You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.
 
7. Retention of Your Personal Data
Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.
As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or attending an appointment in one of our stores. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would.
However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.
In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.
 
8. Your Rights
You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 
Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.
Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting directly privacy@gucci.com
Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.
Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 
o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 
o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;
o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 
o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.
Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.
Right to object to processing for marketing purposes - where we process personal data for direct marketing purposes, then you have the right to object to that processing at any time. 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22.
For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.
Please note that we may request proof of identity, and we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.
 
9. Changes to this Policy
We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.
  
 

 

PRIVACY POLICY SINGAPORE

 

Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 
The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.
 You may be asked to consent to the terms of this Policy when you access, or interact with us via the Website. By ticking the relevant acceptance box(es), you agree to the collection, use, and disclosure (including overseas transfer) of your personal data and (with your consent) to direct marketing, each as set out in this Policy. Otherwise, your use of the Website will constitute deemed consent to this.
 
1. Personal Data We May Collect About You
We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:
Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;
Details of any transactions made by you;
Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 
Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants
Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 
Credit/debit card information; 
Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected by cookies or other tracking technologies; 
We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and
Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases
You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.
Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products on the Website.
 
2. Minimum Age
Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit set out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. If you have any concerns about your child's privacy, or if you believe that your child may have entered personal data onto our website, please contact our Data Protection Officer at privacy@gucci.com. We will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible should we learn that we have collected the personal data of a child without first receiving verifiable parental consent.
 
3. Cookies
Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.
 
4. Use Made of Your Personal Data
Whenever we process your personal data, we do so with your consent or as otherwise permitted by local laws, and on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:
processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);
processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;
processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or
processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.
 
The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:
Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you requestPerformance of a contract
Administer your account with usPerformance of a contract
Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you makePerformance of a contract
Audit the downloading of data from the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to improve our products and services
Identify visitors to the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general.
Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaintsYour prior explicit consent
Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci news, information and updates about our products and services, offers, promotions where applicable and special events, and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling.Your prior explicit consent

 

5. Disclosure of Your Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.
For the avoidance of doubt, we will obtain your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company other outside of Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.
Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries (notably to countries where we operate, such as France, Italy, Switzerland and the United States of America) will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. Your personal data will only be transferred to locations outside of Singapore where we are satisfied that comparable levels of protection equivalent to those in Singapore are in place to protect any personal data held in that location. . To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.
We may also share your personal data with potential acquirers and their professional advisers in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 
We will also respond to requests for personal data where required by or permitted to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us, in each case anywhere in the world.
 
6. Security
We place great importance on the security of all personal data associated with our users. We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).
While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure, nor that any data breach will not occur.
You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.
 
7. Retention of Your Personal Data
Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.
As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or going to one of our stores following a proposal for dedicated appointment. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would. Going into one of our stores would. 
However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.
In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.
 
8. Your Rights
You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 
Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.
Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, and to information about how we have used or disclosed your personal data in the previous 12 months and to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting directly privacy@gucci.com
Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.
Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 
o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 
o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;
o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 
o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.
Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.
Right to object to processing for marketing purposes - where we process personal data for direct marketing purposes, then you have the right to object to that processing at any time. 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22.
For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.
Please note that we may request proof of identity, and we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.
 
9. Changes to this Policy
We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. If your personal information may be processed for a new purpose not described in this Policy, we will seek your consent. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.
 
 
 

 

Updated: May, 2019

 
PRIVACY POLICY HONG KONG
 
Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 
 
The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.
 
1. Personal Data We May Collect About You
We will collect various types of personal data (including sensitive personal data, where applicable) about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:
Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;
Details of any transactions made by you;
Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 
Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants
Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 
Credit/debit card information; 
Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected by cookies or other tracking technologies; 
We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and
Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases. 
You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.
 
Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products and/or for the provision of requested services on the Website.
 
2. Minimum Age
Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit set out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. If you have any concerns about your child's privacy, or if you believe that your child may have entered personal data onto our website, please contact us at privacy@gucci.com. We will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible should we learn that we have collected the personal data of a child without first receiving verifiable parental consent.
 
3. Cookies
Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.
 
4. Use Made of Your Personal Data
Whenever we process your personal data (including sensitive personal data, where applicable), we do so on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:
 
processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);
processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;
processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or
processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.
 
The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:
Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you requestPerformance of a contract
Administer your account with usPerformance of a contract
Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you makePerformance of a contract
Audit the downloading of data from the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to improve our products and services
Identify visitors to the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general.
Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaintsYour prior explicit consent
Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci updates about our products and services, invitations and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling.Your prior explicit consent
 
 5. Direct Marketing
From time to time, we would like to send you (by SMS, email or telephone) marketing communications containing news, information and updates about our products and services, offers, promotions and special events, and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you, but we may only do this with your consent. 
We would also like to share (for gain) such data about you with other entities within the Gucci group so that we or they may send you information, news updates, offers, promotions, and special events, as regards their products and services, but we also cannot do so without your consent.
If you prefer not to receive direct marketing communications from us in any form or if you change your mind after providing your consent, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the "unsubscribe" link provided in our communications at any time. Alternatively, you may contact us at privacy@gucci.com to withdraw your consent.
 
6. Disclosure of Your Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data (including sensitive personal data, where applicable) to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.
 
For the avoidance of doubt, we will obtain your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company outside of Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.
 
Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries (notably to countries where we operate, such as France, Italy, Switzerland and the United States of America) will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.
 
We may also share your personal data with potential acquirers and their professional advisers in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 
 
We will also respond to requests for personal data where required by or permitted to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us, in each case anywhere in the world.
 
7. Security
We place great importance on the security of all personal data associated with our users. We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).
 
While we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure, nor that any data breach will not occur.
 
You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.
 
8. Retention of Your Personal Data
Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.
As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or attending an appointment in one of our stores. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would.
We apply reasonable technical and other security measures to protect your Personal Data and keep it confidential.
However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.
 
In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.
 
9. Your Rights
You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 
 
Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.
Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting us directly at privacy@gucci.com or by writing to Guccio Gucci S.p.a., via Don Lorenzo Perosi 6, 50018 Scandicci (FI), Italy c/o Client Services Department. 
Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.
Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 
o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 
o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;
o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 
o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.
Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
 
Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.
 
Right to object to processing for marketing purposes - where we process personal data for direct marketing purposes, then you have the right to object to that processing at any time. 
 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22. 
 
For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.
 
Please note that we may request proof of identity, and we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.
 
10. Changes to this Policy
We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. If your personal information may be processed for a new purpose not described in this Policy, or may be transferred to a different class of recipient, we will seek your consent. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.
 

 

Updated: May, 2019

 

PRIVACY POLICY USA, CANADA

 

Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 

 

The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.

 

1. Personal Data We May Collect About You

We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:

Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;

Details of any transactions made by you;

Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 

Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants

Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 

Credit/debit card information which is considered to be sensitive personal data in certain countries such as Mexico; 

Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected thanks to cookies; 

We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and

Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases. 

You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.

 

Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products and/or for the provision of requested services on the Website.

 

2. Minimum Age

Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit sets out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. 

 

3. Cookies

Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.

Do-Not-Track. Currently, our systems do not recognize browser “do-not-track” requests. You may, however, disable certain tracking as discussed in this section (e.g., by disabling cookies).

 

4. Use Made of Your Personal Data

Whenever we process your personal data, we do so on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:

 

processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);

processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;

processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or

processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.

The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:

The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:

Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you request

Performance of a contract

Administer your account with us

Performance of a contract

Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make

Performance of a contract

Audit the downloading of data from the Website

Our legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly

Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the Website

Our legitimate interest to improve our products and services

 

Our legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly

Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).

On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general.

Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaints

Your prior explicit consent

Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci updates about our products and services, invitations and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling, including conducting lookalike targeting campaigns by the selection of your advertising impressions across our websites

Your prior explicit consent (for marketing via SMS and phone, Your prior and appropriate consent is required).

 5. Disclosure of Your Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who have a legitimate interest in receiving your personal data, specifically and exclusively in order to assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.

 

For the avoidance of doubt, we will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company other than Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.

 

Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries where we operate, including France, Italy, Switzerland, will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.

 

 

We may also share your personal data with third parties in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 

 

We will also respond to requests for personal data where required by to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us.

 

6. Security

We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).

 

While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure.

 

You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.

 

7. Retention of Your Personal Data

Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.

As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or attending an appointment in one of our stores. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would.

However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.

 

In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.

 

8. Your Rights

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 

 

Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.

Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting directly privacy@gucci.com

Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.

Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 

o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 

o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;

o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 

o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.

Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, in accordance with local legislation. 

 

 

Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.

 

Information for California Residents - California residents may request a list of certain third parties to which we have disclosed personal data about you for their own direct marketing purposes. You may make one request per calendar year. In your request, please attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for your response. You may request this information in writing by contacting us at: privacy@gucci.com. Please allow up to thirty (30) days for a response. 

 

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22.

 

For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.

 

Please note that we may request proof of identity, and where permissible under applicable law, we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.

 

9. Changes to this Policy

We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.

 

 

Cookies and Other Technology Policy

1.    ¿Qué es una cookie?


Las cookies son archivos de texto que contienen una pequeña cantidad de información que el dispositivo de un usuario (ordenador, tablet o móvil) descarga cuando visita un sitio web. Permiten que el sitio “recuerde” su ordenador, pero no quién lo está utilizando concretamente, así como mejorar su experiencia como usuario.


2.    ¿Cuál es el ámbito de aplicación de las Cookies?
Generalmente las cookies se utilizan para diferentes propósitos, tales como permitir que el usuario navegue entre páginas de forma eficiente, implementar las preferencias de usuario y, de forma general, mejorar su experiencia de navegación personalizando el sitio web en función de la navegación y del perfil del usuario. También pueden ayudar a asegurar que los anuncios que los usuarios visualizan online son los más relevantes para ellos y para sus intereses.


3.    ¿Qué cookies utilizamos?
Nuestro sitio web utiliza diversos tipos de cookies con diferentes fines, conforme se explica más detalladamente en la sección 4 “Categorías de cookies en Gucci.com”.
En concreto, utilizamos:


A) Cookies de sesión, cuya duración se encuentra limitada al tiempo que dure la sesión de navegación. Se utilizan normalmente para facilitar el acceso a los servicios en nuestro sitio web; y
B) Cookies persistentes, con una duración superior a una visita. Se utilizan para recordar las preferencias y las acciones de los usuarios en el sitio web. En este caso, cuando un usuario vuelve a acceder a nuestro sitio web, o visita sitios web que utilizan las mismas cookies, el sitio web lee las cookies e identifica el navegador del usuario.
Entre estas cookies es posible referirse a:
C) Cookies propias, que son suministradas por el sitio web que usted está visitando, es decir, Gucci.com, y que solamente pueden ser leídas por dicho sitio web.. Las cookies propias pueden ser cookies de sesión o persistentes.
D) Cookies de terceros, cuyo objetivo es recoger datos de forma anónima, como información de análisis, incluidas estadísticas de navegación. Otras cookies de terceros tienen como función realizar un seguimiento de las respuestas de nuestros visitantes a nuestras actividades promocionales online. Esta tecnología utiliza información sobre sus visitas a nuestro sitio web y a sitios web de terceros en los que nos publicitamos, para remitir anuncios de interés. También utilizamos estas cookies para conocer qué publicidad en banner lleva a los usuarios a nuestro sitio web.
Las cookies de terceros también pueden ser cookies de sesión o persistentes.


4.    Categorías de Cookies en el sitio Gucci.com
El tipo de cookies utilizado en nuestro sitio web pueden incluirse dentro de una de las siguientes categorías.
A - Cookies Técnicas
Conforme a las Directrices de la Autoridad Italiana de Protección de Datos (Garante) sobre la simplificación del procedimiento para publicar la notificación de protección de datos y para recabar el consentimiento para cookies (de fecha 8 de mayo de 2014) las cookies técnicas incluyen cookies de navegación o de sesión, cookies de análisis y cookies de funcionalidad.
No necesitamos recabar su consentimiento para utilizar estas cookies.
A.1: Cookies de Navegación o de Sesión
Estas cookies son cookies de sesión estrictamente necesarias, esenciales para permitirle desplazarse por el sitio web y para utilizar sus funciones principales
A.2: Cookies de Funcionalidad
Las cookies de funcionalidad permiten que el sitio web recuerde su configuración online (como, por ejemplo, su idioma o localización) y proporcionan funciones mejoradas y más personalizadas.
Estas cookies también pueden utilizarse para recordar los cambios que haya hecho usted en el tamaño de texto, fuentes y otras partes de la página web que pueda personalizar. Igualmente, pueden usarse para prestarle servicios que haya usted solicitado o para impedir que reciba servicios que haya rechazado.
Estos tipos de cookies pueden ser propias o de terceros. Actualmente solamente utilizamos cookies propias, que pueden ser de sesión o persistentes.
Cuando usted elige funcionalidades y servicios, acepta el uso por nuestra parte de la correspondiente cookie de funcionalidad.


B – Cookies de Análisis
Estas cookies también se conocen como cookies de rendimiento, y recogen información sobre cómo utiliza usted nuestro sitio web, de forma que podamos mejorar la calidad del mismo y de nuestros servicios. Como ejemplo podemos citar las páginas que usted visita con mayor asiduidad y si recibe mensajes de error de páginas web. Las cookies de rendimiento nos permiten implementar estas opciones y optimizar la forma de funcionamiento de nuestro sitio web. Toda la información recogida por estas cookies es global y, por lo tanto, no recaban información de identificación personal.
Estos tipos de cookies pueden ser propias o de terceros.
Estas cookies incluyen análisis que nos permiten obtener estadísticas sobre el acceso al sitio web y navegación por el mismo, supervisar de qué sitio web proceden nuestros usuarios, nos ayudan a mejorar el sitio web valorando la información de uso y cualesquiera errores que ocurran durante la experiencia de navegación de nuestros usuarios, así como la efectividad de las campañas publicitarias, mediante el uso de información global.


C – Cookies de Perfil
Gucci, nuestros proveedores de publicidad y/o terceros, utilizan estas cookies, que incluyen cookies de publicidad y de targeting, para ofrecerle una experiencia de navegación personalizada al remitirle publicidad que sea relevante para usted, y de su interés, sobre sitios web de terceros. Las cookies se usan para identificar sus preferencias y analizar sus interacciones y operaciones online con nosotros. Esta información se obtiene exclusivamente en beneficio de Gucci y no será compartida con ningún tercero, excepto con los proveedores de servicios de Gucci a los efectos de su tratamiento en nuestro nombre.
Entre los diversos tipos de cookies de publicidad o targeting, podremos usar Flash Cookies y Etiquetas de Pixel:


•    Flash Cookies: También podremos utilizar objetos locales compartidos, conocidos como Flash cookies, para almacenar sus preferencias. La cantidad y el tipo de información recogida a través de Flash cookies y su tipo de funcionamiento son diferentes a las cookies de navegación. Por favor, tenga en cuenta que las herramientas de navegación para gestionar cookies no eliminarán Flash cookies.  Para deshabilitar Flash cookies, por favor utilice la herramienta de configuración proporcionada por Flashplayer:
http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/es/flashplayer/help/settings_manager02.html


•    Etiquetas de Pixel: Si acepta que realicemos un seguimiento de usted y/o de su perfil, podremos usar otras tecnologías de seguimiento (p. ej., contadores de visitas o gifs transparentes) en las comunicaciones que le enviemos. El objetivo de estas tecnologías sería saber si usted ha leído o abierto el correo electrónico, si ha interactuado con cualesquier vínculo; p. ej., haciendo click en los mismos y, en tal caso, en cuáles. Esta información puede combinarse con otra información que hayamos recabado sobre usted, para ayudarnos a remitirle comunicaciones más interesantes, en función de su experiencia de navegación.
Puede obtener más información sobre la política de cookies de los terceros socios cuyas cookies de perfil son utilizadas en nuestro sitio web, haciendo click aquí.
Necesitamos su consentimiento para utilizar cookies de perfil. En todo momento podrá usted gestionar sus preferencias sobre cookies de publicidad o de targeting a través de la configuración de su navegador según se describe en la sección 6 siguiente, o habilitando /deshabilitando todas las cookies de terceros conforme se indica en la sección 7 siguiente.


5.    Intercambio de Información
No compartimos con ningún tercero la información recogida a través del uso de cookies y etiquetas de pixel, excepto con otras sociedades del Grupo Kering, con nuestras agencias/proveedores de publicidad y con nuestros proveedores de servicios de TI (p. ej., proveedores de servicios de alojamiento), exclusivamente a los efectos establecidos más arriba.


6.    Cómo Gestionar sus Preferencias de Cookies
En todo momento usted tendrá la opción de aceptar o rechazar el uso de cookies/etiquetas de pixel cambiando la configuración de la aplicación de su navegador.
Muchos navegadores aceptan cookies de forma automática, pero usted puede cambiar su configuración para recibir una alerta cada vez que un sitio web trate de descargar cookies o para rechazar cookies. En muchos navegadores la pestaña de “Ayuda” de la barra de herramientas le indicará cómo impedir que acepte cookies, cómo recibir notificaciones cuando reciba cookies/etiquetas de pixel, o cómo desactivar completamente cookies/etiquetas de pixel. A continuación se indican páginas que describen esta configuración más detalladamente para cada navegador.


•    Chrome
•    Firefox
•    Internet Explorer 7 en 8
•    Internet Explorer 9
•    Safari
•    Opera


Si utiliza varios navegadores (p. ej., , Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Firefox, etc.) deberá repetir este procedimiento con cada uno de ellos, y si se conecta a la red desde diversos dispositivos (p. ej., desde el trabajo y desde casa), deberá establecer sus preferencias en cada navegador de cada dispositivo.
Téngase en cuenta que si desactiva completamente las cookies del navegador es posible que algunas partes de nuestro sitio web no funcionen correctamente, como, por ejemplo, la navegación normal por el sitio web o la actividad de compras y, además, también podrá perder cualquier actividad personalizada, y la publicidad que reciba cuando visite este sitio web no se ajustará a sus intereses.


7.    Cómo deshabilitar cookies de terceros y cookies de publicidad o targeting del sitio web Gucci.com
Usted podrá aprender a deshabilitar las cookies de terceros y las cookies de publicidad o targeting en su ordenador controlando http://youronlinechoices.com/.


8.    Cómo contactar con nosotros
Si desea información adicional sobre cookies, tiene alguna pregunta o desea mandarnos sus sugerencias, por favor, contacte con nosotros en Guccio Gucci S.p.A., Via Tornabuoni 73r, 50123 Florence (Italia), correo electrónico corporatesaleseurope@it.gucci.com tel. 0039 055 759221
Guccio Gucci S.p.A. es el responsable del tratamiento a los efectos de esta política de privacidad, disponible en infoprivacy_emea@it.gucci.com


9.    Información adicional 
Le invitamos a leer nuestra política de privacidad para acceder a toda la información sobre el tratamiento de sus datos de carácter personal.

Cookie name

Purpose / Supplier

__troruid

Cookie for marketing profiling

__trosync

Cookie for marketing profiling

JSESSIONID

User Session Cookie

ggbackurl

URL type "Back" in current page

ggcategoryurl

URL type "Category" in current page

gghomeurl

URL type "home" in current page

site_abbreviation

ID for Country / language

gucci-<countryCode>-cookieaccepted

Acceptance for the cookies policy

ide

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

__sonar

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

__utma

Cookies for user statistics

__utmb

Cookies for user statistics

__utmc

Cookies for user statistics

__utmz

Cookies for user statistics

_utmt_ua_xxxxxxxx-y

Cookies for user statistics

_drt_

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

id

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

gucci-<countryCode>-cart

User cart Cookie

gucci-<countryCode>-recentlyViewed

User recently viewed items Cookie

guccistocrefrontRememberMe

To enable Single Sign ON

acceleratorSecureGUID

To minimize the risk of session stealing

m-xxxxxxxx

This is not from hybris

_ga

This is not from Hybris

_dc_gtm_UA-XXXXXXX-X

Cookies for user statistics

A continuación incluimos una lista completa de las cookies que utilizamos en nuestra página web, con sus respectivos nombres y finalidades: 

Cookie name

Purpose / Supplier

_ga

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

_gid

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

_gat

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

UTMParameters

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

 

 

Contraseña olvidada
Especifique la dirección de correo electrónico con que se ha registrado y le enviaremos un enlace para restablecer la contraseña.
Enviar
Contraseña olvidada
Especifique la dirección de correo electrónico con que se ha registrado y le enviaremos un enlace para restablecer la contraseña.
Enviar
¿Ha olvidado la contraseña?
Especifique la dirección de correo electrónico con que se ha registrado y le enviaremos un enlace para restablecer la contraseña.
Gracias
Se ha enviado un correo con instrucciones para restablecer su contraseña

Atención al ClienteGUCCI International

Seleccione un país/región para ver los datos de contacto