Indirizzo email e/o password non valida. Riprova o clicca sul link "password dimenticata?".
Inserisci un indirizzo email valido.
Inserisci una password valida.
Menu Back

Login Assistente di vendita

Privacy & Cookie Policy

POLICY SULLA PROTEZIONE DEI DATI PERSONALI

Updated: May, 2019

 
PRIVACY POLICY EMEA
 
Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 
The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.
 
1. Personal Data We May Collect About You
We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:
Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;
Details of any transactions made by you;
Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 
Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants
Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 
Credit/debit card information; 
Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected by cookies or other tracking technologies; 
We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and
Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases. 
You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.
 
Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products and/or for the provision of requested services on the Website.
 
2. Minimum Age
Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit set out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. 
 
3. Cookies
Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.
 
4. Use Made of Your Personal Data
Whenever we process your personal data, we do so on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:
 
processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);
processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;
processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or
processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.
 
The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:
Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you requestPerformance of a contract
Administer your account with usPerformance of a contract
Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you makePerformance of a contract
Audit the downloading of data from the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to improve our products and services
Identify visitors to the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general
Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaintsYour prior explicit consent
Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci updates about our products and services, invitations and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling, including conducting lookalike targeting campaigns by the selection of your advertising impressions across our websites).Your prior explicit consent

 

 

5. Disclosure of Your Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.
 
For the avoidance of doubt, we will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company other than Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.
Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries where we operate, including France, Italy, Switzerland and the United States of America, will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.
We may also share your personal data with third parties in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 
We will also respond to requests for personal data where required to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us.
 
6. Security
We place great importance on the security of all personal data associated with our users. We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).
While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure, nor that any data breach will not occur.
You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.
 
7. Retention of Your Personal Data
Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.
As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or attending an appointment in one of our stores. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would.
However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.
In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.
 
8. Your Rights
You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 
Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.
Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting directly privacy@gucci.com
Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.
Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 
o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 
o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;
o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 
o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.
Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.
Right to object to processing for marketing purposes - where we process personal data for direct marketing purposes, then you have the right to object to that processing at any time. 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22.
For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.
Please note that we may request proof of identity, and we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.
 
9. Changes to this Policy
We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.
  
 

 

PRIVACY POLICY SINGAPORE

 

Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 
The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.
 You may be asked to consent to the terms of this Policy when you access, or interact with us via the Website. By ticking the relevant acceptance box(es), you agree to the collection, use, and disclosure (including overseas transfer) of your personal data and (with your consent) to direct marketing, each as set out in this Policy. Otherwise, your use of the Website will constitute deemed consent to this.
 
1. Personal Data We May Collect About You
We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:
Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;
Details of any transactions made by you;
Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 
Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants
Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 
Credit/debit card information; 
Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected by cookies or other tracking technologies; 
We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and
Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases
You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.
Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products on the Website.
 
2. Minimum Age
Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit set out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. If you have any concerns about your child's privacy, or if you believe that your child may have entered personal data onto our website, please contact our Data Protection Officer at privacy@gucci.com. We will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible should we learn that we have collected the personal data of a child without first receiving verifiable parental consent.
 
3. Cookies
Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.
 
4. Use Made of Your Personal Data
Whenever we process your personal data, we do so with your consent or as otherwise permitted by local laws, and on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:
processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);
processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;
processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or
processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.
 
The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:
Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you requestPerformance of a contract
Administer your account with usPerformance of a contract
Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you makePerformance of a contract
Audit the downloading of data from the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to improve our products and services
Identify visitors to the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general.
Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaintsYour prior explicit consent
Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci news, information and updates about our products and services, offers, promotions where applicable and special events, and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling.Your prior explicit consent

 

5. Disclosure of Your Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.
For the avoidance of doubt, we will obtain your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company other outside of Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.
Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries (notably to countries where we operate, such as France, Italy, Switzerland and the United States of America) will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. Your personal data will only be transferred to locations outside of Singapore where we are satisfied that comparable levels of protection equivalent to those in Singapore are in place to protect any personal data held in that location. . To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.
We may also share your personal data with potential acquirers and their professional advisers in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 
We will also respond to requests for personal data where required by or permitted to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us, in each case anywhere in the world.
 
6. Security
We place great importance on the security of all personal data associated with our users. We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).
While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure, nor that any data breach will not occur.
You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.
 
7. Retention of Your Personal Data
Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.
As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or going to one of our stores following a proposal for dedicated appointment. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would. Going into one of our stores would. 
However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.
In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.
 
8. Your Rights
You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 
Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.
Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, and to information about how we have used or disclosed your personal data in the previous 12 months and to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting directly privacy@gucci.com
Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.
Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 
o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 
o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;
o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 
o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.
Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.
Right to object to processing for marketing purposes - where we process personal data for direct marketing purposes, then you have the right to object to that processing at any time. 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22.
For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.
Please note that we may request proof of identity, and we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.
 
9. Changes to this Policy
We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. If your personal information may be processed for a new purpose not described in this Policy, we will seek your consent. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.
 
 
 

 

Updated: May, 2019

 
PRIVACY POLICY HONG KONG
 
Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 
 
The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.
 
1. Personal Data We May Collect About You
We will collect various types of personal data (including sensitive personal data, where applicable) about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:
Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;
Details of any transactions made by you;
Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 
Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants
Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 
Credit/debit card information; 
Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected by cookies or other tracking technologies; 
We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and
Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases. 
You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.
 
Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products and/or for the provision of requested services on the Website.
 
2. Minimum Age
Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit set out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. If you have any concerns about your child's privacy, or if you believe that your child may have entered personal data onto our website, please contact us at privacy@gucci.com. We will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible should we learn that we have collected the personal data of a child without first receiving verifiable parental consent.
 
3. Cookies
Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.
 
4. Use Made of Your Personal Data
Whenever we process your personal data (including sensitive personal data, where applicable), we do so on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:
 
processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);
processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;
processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or
processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.
 
The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:
Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you requestPerformance of a contract
Administer your account with usPerformance of a contract
Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you makePerformance of a contract
Audit the downloading of data from the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to improve our products and services
Identify visitors to the WebsiteOur legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly
Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general.
Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaintsYour prior explicit consent
Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci updates about our products and services, invitations and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling.Your prior explicit consent
 
 5. Direct Marketing
From time to time, we would like to send you (by SMS, email or telephone) marketing communications containing news, information and updates about our products and services, offers, promotions and special events, and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you, but we may only do this with your consent. 
We would also like to share (for gain) such data about you with other entities within the Gucci group so that we or they may send you information, news updates, offers, promotions, and special events, as regards their products and services, but we also cannot do so without your consent.
If you prefer not to receive direct marketing communications from us in any form or if you change your mind after providing your consent, you may withdraw your consent by clicking the "unsubscribe" link provided in our communications at any time. Alternatively, you may contact us at privacy@gucci.com to withdraw your consent.
 
6. Disclosure of Your Personal Data
We may disclose your personal data (including sensitive personal data, where applicable) to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.
 
For the avoidance of doubt, we will obtain your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company outside of Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.
 
Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries (notably to countries where we operate, such as France, Italy, Switzerland and the United States of America) will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.
 
We may also share your personal data with potential acquirers and their professional advisers in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 
 
We will also respond to requests for personal data where required by or permitted to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us, in each case anywhere in the world.
 
7. Security
We place great importance on the security of all personal data associated with our users. We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).
 
While we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure, nor that any data breach will not occur.
 
You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.
 
8. Retention of Your Personal Data
Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.
As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or attending an appointment in one of our stores. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would.
We apply reasonable technical and other security measures to protect your Personal Data and keep it confidential.
However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.
 
In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.
 
9. Your Rights
You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 
 
Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.
Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting us directly at privacy@gucci.com or by writing to Guccio Gucci S.p.a., via Don Lorenzo Perosi 6, 50018 Scandicci (FI), Italy c/o Client Services Department. 
Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.
Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 
o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 
o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;
o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 
o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.
Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
 
Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.
 
Right to object to processing for marketing purposes - where we process personal data for direct marketing purposes, then you have the right to object to that processing at any time. 
 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22. 
 
For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.
 
Please note that we may request proof of identity, and we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.
 
10. Changes to this Policy
We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. If your personal information may be processed for a new purpose not described in this Policy, or may be transferred to a different class of recipient, we will seek your consent. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.
 

 

Updated: May, 2019

 

PRIVACY POLICY USA, CANADA

 

Guccio Gucci S.p.A. ("Gucci"), company number 03031300159, with registered office in via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Florence, Italy and Kering SA, a French corporation (“société anonyme”), company number 552 075 020 with registered office at 40 rue de Sèvres, 75007 Paris, France (together "we", "us", "our"), take your data protection rights and our legal obligations seriously. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how we use your personal data collected via www.gucci.com ("Website"), and by other means (e.g., via social media, cookies, etc.). Please read this Policy carefully. 

 

The personal data that you provide may be regarded as jointly controlled by Kering SA, by Gucci and by the Gucci local retail legal entities “Store”.

 

1. Personal Data We May Collect About You

We will collect various types of personal data about you for the purposes described in this Policy, including:

Contact information (such as your name, birthday, nationality, email address, postal address, telephone number and any other personal data) that you provide by completing forms on the Website, including if you subscribe to our newsletter and register and create an account on the Website;

Details of any transactions made by you;

Personal data that may be contained in communications you send to us, for example to report a problem or to submit queries, concerns or comments regarding the Website or its content; 

Other personal data that you share voluntarily with our sales assistants

Information from surveys that we may, from time to time, conduct on the Website for research purposes, if you choose to respond to, or participate in, them; 

Credit/debit card information which is considered to be sensitive personal data in certain countries such as Mexico; 

Information about your use and navigation of our Website, such as your IP address and other device identifiers, your operating system and browser type, and information about the Website pages you visit, collected thanks to cookies; 

We may also collect information about how your Device has interacted with us, including the pages accessed and links clicked, how you navigate to and from the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content (such as how you scroll over the Gucci Sites and Gucci Content, which parts you click and how long you spend on each page), your preferences, the products and/or services that you have viewed or searched for, crashes and download errors and response times; and

Personal information collected from third parties, such as data that you agree to share with us on publicly accessible social networks (e.g., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and/or that we may collect from other publicly accessible databases. 

You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Providing your personal data to us (in particular, your personal details, your email, your address, your credit/debit card numbers and bank code and your telephone number) is necessary for processing your order for the purchase of products on the Website, supplying other services provided on the Website upon your request, or when your personal data is needed to fulfil obligations required by law or regulations. The refusal to provide us with any personal data necessary for performing the above purposes may consequently prevent us from processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or fulfilling obligations required by law and other regulations. Therefore, failure to provide personal data may constitute, in some cases, a legitimate and justified reason for not processing your order for the purchase of products sold on the Website or not providing the Website’s services.

 

Disclosure of further personal data to us other than that required for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations and to properly browse our services with necessary traffic data is, on the contrary, optional and does not have any effect on the use of the Website and of its services or on the purchase of products on the Website. We will inform you at every step whether disclosing your personal data to us is required or optional by marking with an appropriate symbol (*) the information that is required or data needed for the purchase of products and/or for the provision of requested services on the Website.

 

2. Minimum Age

Protecting the safety and privacy of children is very important to us. We do not accept registrations or orders submitted by, and will not knowingly collect or use personal data from anyone under the age of sixteen (16) years, or any other age limit sets out by the law of his/her country of residence. By registering or making any purchase on the Website, you confirm that you have reached the age of majority in your country of residence. 

 

3. Cookies

Our Website uses cookies. More information can be found in our Cookie Policy.

Do-Not-Track. Currently, our systems do not recognize browser “do-not-track” requests. You may, however, disable certain tracking as discussed in this section (e.g., by disabling cookies).

 

4. Use Made of Your Personal Data

Whenever we process your personal data, we do so on the basis of a lawful "justification" (or legal basis) for processing. In the majority of cases, the processing of your personal data will be justified on one of the following bases:

 

processing is necessary to perform a contract with you or take steps that you have requested in order to enter into a contract (e.g., sale contract);

processing is necessary for us to comply with a legal obligation;

processing is in our legitimate interests as a business, and our interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms. Our legitimate interests may include our interest in using customer and Website user personal data to conduct and develop our business activities (including by carrying out standard marketing activities), with current and potential customers and Website users; and in establishing, exercising or defending legal claims; or

processing is based on your prior explicit consent, such as segmented and customized marketing activities.

The purposes for which we process your personal data are the following:

The processing of your personal data is justified by the following legal basis:

Process your purchases and to provide you with the services and information offered through the Website and which you request

Performance of a contract

Administer your account with us

Performance of a contract

Verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make

Performance of a contract

Audit the downloading of data from the Website

Our legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly

Improve and customise our Website, and our products, services and our business in general, such as by tracking your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with the Website

Our legitimate interest to improve our products and services

 

Our legitimate interest to get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly

Data analytics, market research purposes (surveys, customer satisfaction, etc.) and data enrichment. This includes second party data matching (i.e., the activity of matching and sharing trusted partner data where two individual brands contract together to match their own data through clients unique identifiers and reidentification, i.e., enriching our database with additional client insight gathered through activities on our digital media).

On the basis of our legitimate interests in analyzing and learning how customers use and interact with Gucci in order to improve products, services and our business in general.

Correspond with you to resolve your queries or complaints

Your prior explicit consent

Global or local marketing purposes (to communicate with you on Gucci updates about our products and services, invitations and other marketing communications that may be of interest to you by one or several of the following channels: SMS, MMS, e-mail, paper mail, internet, social media or telephone), and (ii) for customizing your experience with us to your interests and shopping habits (e.g., tailored communications) and improving our services, notably via profiling, including conducting lookalike targeting campaigns by the selection of your advertising impressions across our websites

Your prior explicit consent (for marketing via SMS and phone, Your prior and appropriate consent is required).

 5. Disclosure of Your Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to any of our affiliate companies, or to our service providers who have a legitimate interest in receiving your personal data, specifically and exclusively in order to assist us in providing the services we offer, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, updating marketing lists, analysing data, providing support services or in performing other tasks, from time to time.

 

For the avoidance of doubt, we will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company other than Gucci and Kering for marketing purposes.

 

Your personal data will be accessible by authorized personnel of Kering, Gucci and affiliated companies, and service providers acting on our behalf on a need-to-know basis. Transfer of your personal data from your country of residence to third countries where we operate, including France, Italy, Switzerland, will be involved; some of these countries are subject to a data protection and privacy regulations similar to yours, whereas others are not. To ensure the protection of your personal data is consistent with applicable law, such transfers and processing outside your country of residence or the EEA will be made pursuant to the EU Model Clauses, or any similar legal mechanisms acceptable locally.

 

 

We may also share your personal data with third parties in connection with potential or actual sale or restructuring of our company or any of our assets, or those of any associated company, in which case personal data held by us about our users may be one of the transferred assets. 

 

We will also respond to requests for personal data where required by to do so by law, or when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, request from a regulator or any other legal process served on us.

 

6. Security

We have adopted security measures to protect personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access. For the best possible protection of your personal data outside the limits of our control, your device should be protected (such as by updated antivirus systems) and your internet service provider should take appropriate measures for the security of network data transmission (such as, for example, firewalls and anti-spam filtering).

 

While we take reasonable steps to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee that the personal data you disclose to us will be 100% secure.

 

You accept the inherent security implications of dealing on-line over the Internet and will not hold Gucci, Kering or their processors responsible for any data breach unless it is due to our negligence.

 

7. Retention of Your Personal Data

Our general approach is to retain your personal data only for as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected. We generally retain your personal data for 5 years from the last contact you initiated with either Gucci or Kering. Last Contact shall be defined as the last contact initiated by the customer and traceable by our systems or a sales associate.

As examples of such contacts there could be the last time a call, sales email, or meeting was proposed to you to which you responded favorably by, for instance clicking on the link to our website included in the email or attending an appointment in one of our stores. Opening an email from Gucci or Kering would not qualify as Last Contact. Clicking on a link included in an email would.

However, in some circumstances we may retain personal data for longer periods of time, for instance where we are required to do so in accordance with legal, tax and accounting requirements.

 

In specific circumstances we may also retain your personal data for longer periods of time corresponding to the applicable statute of limitations so that we have an accurate record of your dealings with us in the event of any complaints or challenges.

 

8. Your Rights

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data: 

 

Right to withdraw consent - where applicable, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. For example, if you wish to opt-out of receiving electronic marketing communications, you can change your settings in your account on the Website, use the 'unsubscribe' link provided in our emails or text the STOP number in our SMS, or otherwise contact us directly and we will stop sending you communications.

Right of access, rectification and erasure - you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of any of your personal data that we may hold, to request correction of any inaccurate data relating to you and to request the deletion of your personal data under certain circumstances. You can see and update most of this data yourself online, or by contacting directly privacy@gucci.com

Right of data portability - Under certain conditions, you have the right to receive all such personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and also to require us to transmit it to another controller where this is technically feasible.

Right to restriction of processing - you have the right to restrict our processing of your personal data where: 

o you contest the accuracy of the personal data until we have taken sufficient steps to correct or verify its accuracy; 

o the processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase the data;

o we no longer need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require such data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; or 

o you have objected to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds (see below) pending verification as to whether we have overriding compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing.

Where personal data is subject to restriction in this way, we will only process it with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, in accordance with local legislation. 

 

 

Right to object to processing justified on legitimate interest grounds - where we are relying upon legitimate interest to process personal data, then you have the right to object to that processing. If you object, we must stop that processing unless we can either demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms or where we need to process the data for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Where we rely upon legitimate interest as a justification for processing we believe that we can demonstrate such compelling legitimate grounds, but we will consider each case on an individual basis.

 

Information for California Residents - California residents may request a list of certain third parties to which we have disclosed personal data about you for their own direct marketing purposes. You may make one request per calendar year. In your request, please attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for your response. You may request this information in writing by contacting us at: privacy@gucci.com. Please allow up to thirty (30) days for a response. 

 

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes applicable law or the CNIL, as Kering Lead Supervisory Authority under the GDPR: COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, Tel: +331 53 73 22 22.

 

For further information regarding your rights, to exercise any of your rights, or if you have any complaints or questions regarding the processing of your personal data please contact privacy@gucci.com.

 

Please note that we may request proof of identity, and where permissible under applicable law, we reserve the right to charge a fee where permitted by law, for instance if your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive. We will endeavour to respond to your request as soon as possible and in any case within the applicable timeframes.

 

9. Changes to this Policy

We may occasionally change this Policy, for example, to comply with new requirements imposed by the applicable laws or technical requirements. We will post the updated Policy on the Website. We may also notify you in case of material changes and seek your consent to those changes, where required by applicable law. You are thus encouraged to periodically review this page.

 

 

Informativa su cookie e altre tecnologie

1.    Cos’è un cookie?
 I cookie sono file di testo contenenti piccole porzioni di informazione che vengono archiviati sul dispositivo dell’utente (computer, tablet, smartphone) quando si visita un sito web. I cookie permettono al sito di “ricordare” il computer dell’utente, ma non specificamente chi lo utilizza, e di renderne più piacevole l’esperienza di navigazione.
 
2.    Per quale finalità utilizziamo i cookie?

I cookie sono generalmente utilizzati per varie finalità, come ad esempio consentire la navigazione tra le pagine di un sito in modo efficiente, applicare le preferenze dell’utente e, più in generale, migliorare la navigazione da parte dell’utente grazie alla personalizzazione del sito sulla base delle abitudini di navigazione dell'utente ed al suo profilo. I cookie possono inoltre contribuire a fare in modo che gli annunci pubblicitari che vengono visualizzati dagli utenti online siano più in linea con loro e i loro interessi.
 
3.    Quali cookie utilizziamo?
Il sito web di Gucci utilizza diversi tipi di cookie, per varie finalità, come meglio spiegato al successivo punto 4 "Categorie di cookie utilizzate sul sito Gucci.com".
In particolare Gucci utilizza:


A) cookie di sessione: si tratta di cookie attivi soltanto per la durata di una sessione di navigazione. Sono generalmente utilizzati per facilitare l’accesso ai servizi offerti sul sito; nonché
B) cookie permanenti: si tratta di cookie che sono attivi per più visite. Sono utilizzati per ricordare le preferenze dell’utente e memorizzare le azioni compiute durante la visita al sito. In tal caso, al ritorno dell’utente sul sito Gucci o in caso di visita da parte dell’utente ad altri siti che utilizzano i medesimi cookie, il sito legge i cookie e identifica il browser dell’utente.
Nell’ambito di tali due tipologie principali di cookie, si possono individuare:
C) cookie propri (o cookie “First party”), vengono inviati dal sito visitato, ad es Gucci.com, e possono essere letti esclusivamente da tale sito. I cookie propri possono essere cookie di sessione o cookie permanenti.
D) cookie di terze parti (o cookie “Third party”), il cui scopo è raccogliere dati in modo anonimo, ad esempio dati analitici, comprese le statistiche di navigazione. Altri cookie di terze parti sono invece intesi a tenere traccia della risposta fornita dai visitatori alle attività promozionali online di Gucci. Questa tecnologia utilizza informazioni relative alle visite da parte dell’utente al sito di Gucci, o ai siti di terze parti su cui si trovano annunci pubblicitari di Gucci, per visualizzare annunci pubblicitari mirati. Gucci utilizza inoltre questa tecnologia per individuare quali banner pubblicitari sono in grado di attrarre utenti verso il sito di Gucci.
Anche i cookie di terze parti possono essere cookie di sessione o cookie permanenti.
 
4. Categorie di cookie nel sito Gucci.com
I cookie utilizzati nel sito di Gucci possono appartenere ad una delle seguenti categorie.
 
A – Cookie tecnici
Sulla base delle Linee guida fornite dal Garante per la protezione dei dati personali circa l'individuazione delle modalità semplificate per l'informativa e l'acquisizione del consenso per l'uso dei cookie (8 maggio 2014) i cookie tecnici possono essere suddivisi in cookie di navigazione o di sessione, cookie analitici e cookie di funzionalità.
Per l’utilizzo di questi cookie non è richiesto il consenso dell’utente.


A.1: Cookie di navigazione o di sessione
Si tratta di cookie di sessione strettamente necessari, essenziali per consentire all’utente di navigare tra le pagine del sito e fruire delle funzionalità essenziali del sito stesso.


A.2: Cookie analitici
Questo tipo di cookie comprende sia cookie propri (first party) che cookie di terze parti. Tali cookie, noti anche come cookie di performance (o di prestazione), raccolgono informazioni riguardo alle modalità di utilizzo del sito di Gucci da parte dell’utente al fine di migliorare la qualità del sito e dei servizi offerti. Le informazioni raccolte possono riguardare, ad esempio, quali pagine sono visitate più spesso dall’utente o l’eventualità che l’utente riceva messaggi di errore provenienti dalle pagine visitate. I cookie di performance consentono a Gucci di applicare le scelte effettuate dall’utente e di ottimizzare il funzionamento del sito. Tutte le informazioni raccolte da questo tipo di cookie sono in forma aggregata e pertanto non vengono raccolti dati identificativi.
Tra i vari cookie analitici, Gucci utilizza cookie analitici che consentono di ottenere dati statistici relativi all’accesso al sito e alla navigazione, di monitorare quali siano i siti di provenienza dell’utente, di contribuire a migliorare il sito mediante la misurazione dei dati di utilizzo e degli eventuali errori che si verifichino durante l’esperienza di navigazione degli utenti, nonché di ottenere dati statistici relativi all’efficacia delle campagne pubblicitarie, attraverso l’utilizzo di dati in forma aggregata.


A.3: Cookie di funzionalità
I cookie di funzionalità consentono al sito di memorizzare le preferenze online dell’utente (quali la lingua o il luogo) e di fornire funzionalità potenziate aventi una migliore personalizzazione.
Questi cookie possono inoltre essere utilizzati per memorizzare le modifiche apportate dall’utente alla dimensione del testo o al carattere utilizzato nonché alle altre parti di una pagina web che possono essere personalizzate dall’utente. Possono essere utilizzati altresì per fornire servizi richiesti dall’utente o per evitare che l’utente riceva servizi che lo stesso abbia precedentemente rifiutato.
Questo tipo di cookie comprende sia cookie propri (first party) che cookie di terze parti. Al momento, Gucci utilizza esclusivamente cookie propri, i quali possono essere cookie di sessione o cookie permanenti.
Con la scelta di determinate funzionalità e servizi l’utente accetta l’utilizzo dei relativi cookie di funzionalità da parte di Gucci.
 
B – Cookie di profilazione
I cookie di profilazione, i quali comprendono i cookie promozionali e di targeting, sono utilizzati da Gucci, dai relativi fornitori di servizi di pubblicità e/o da soggetti terzi per offrire all’utente un’esperienza di navigazione personalizzata mediante l’offerta su siti di terze parti di annunci pubblicitari mirati sull’utente e in linea con i suoi interessi. I cookie sono utilizzati per rilevare le preferenze dell’utente e analizzare le interazioni e operazioni online tra l’utente e Gucci. Le informazioni sono a beneficio esclusivo di Gucci e non verranno condivise con soggetti terzi, ad eccezione dei fornitori di servizi di pubblicità di Gucci, per le sole finalità di elaborazione di tali informazioni per conto di Gucci stessa.
Tra i vari tipi di cookie promozionali e di targeting, Gucci utilizza Flash cookie e Pixel Tags:


•    Flash cookie: per archiviare le preferenze dell’utente Gucci può utilizzare local shared objects (oggetti locali condivisi), noti come Flash cookie (o “cookie di Flash”). La quantità e la tipologia di informazioni raccolte tramite i Flash cookie sono diverse rispetto a quelle dei Cookie HTML, utilizzati dal browser, così come diversa è la modalità di funzionamento di tali cookie. Gli strumenti di gestione dei cookie disponibili nei browser non sono in grado di rimuovere i Flash cookie.
Per disabilitare i Flash cookie l’utente deve utilizzare gli strumenti di gestione delle impostazioni di Flashplayer sul sito: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/fr/flashplayer/help/settings_manager02.html


•    Pixel Tags Qualora l’utente abbia consentito all’utilizzo di tecnologie di tracciamento e/o di profilazione, Gucci può utilizzare anche altre tecnologie di tracciamento (quali, a mero titolo di esempio, web beacons, clear gifs) nelle comunicazioni che invia all’utente. La finalità di tali tecnologie può essere, di volta in volta, quella di sapere se l’utente ha letto o aperto l’e-mail o se vi sono interazioni con eventuali link, ad esempio, cliccando su di essi, e in tal caso, con quali link. Tali informazioni possono essere incrociate con altre raccolte da Gucci riguardo all’utente contribuendo così ad offrire all’utente comunicazioni di maggior interesse per l'utente, basate sull'esperienza di navigazione dell’utente.
Per ulteriori informazioni sulle come gestiamo i cookie di parti terze, partner di Gucci, che utilizzano cookie di profilazione presenti sul sito, si prega di cliccare qui.
Per l’utilizzo di cookie di profilazione è necessario il consenso dell’utente; l'utente può modificare in qualsiasi momento le preferenze espresse riguardo a cookie promozionali o di targeting tramite le impostazioni del proprio browser, come previsto al successivo punto 6 oppure tramite l’abilitazione/disabilitazione di tutti i cookie di terze parti, come previsto al successivo punto 7.
 
5.    Condivisione delle informazioni
Le informazioni raccolte da Gucci tramite l’utilizzo di cookie e pixel tag non saranno condivise con soggetti terzi, fatto salvo il caso di altre società del Gruppo Kering, delle agenzie e fornitori di servizi di pubblicità di cui Gucci si avvale e dei provider di servizi IT di Gucci (ad esempio, fornitori di servizi di hosting). Ciò avverrà esclusivamente nei limiti delle finalità sopra indicate.
 
6.    Gestione delle preferenze riguardo ai Cookie
L’utente ha la possibilità di scegliere in qualsiasi momento se accettare o rifiutare l’uso di cookie/pixel tag semplicemente modificando le impostazioni del proprio browser.
La maggior parte dei programmi di navigazione in internet (browser) accetta automaticamente i cookie ma è possibile impostare il proprio browser in modo da ricevere un messaggio di avviso ogni volta che un operatore tenta di inviare cookie/pixel tag all’utente, e/o in modo da impedirne l’accettazione. La maggior parte dei browser riporta le informazioni su come impedire l’archiviazione di cookie nel browser o come ricevere un messaggio di avviso prima di accettare cookie/pixel tag ovvero come disabilitare tutti i cookie/pixel tag; tali informazioni sono disponibili nel menu “Aiuto”, accessibile dalla barra degli strumenti.
Di seguito l’utente può trovare, per ciascun browser, le pagine che descrivono le impostazioni in modo più dettagliato:


•       Chrome
•       Firefox 
•       Internet Explorer 7 e 8
•       Internet Explorer 9
•       Safari
•       Opera


Se l’utente utilizza più di un browser (ad esempio, Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Firefox, ecc.) è necessario ripetere la procedura con ciascuno di essi e se utilizza più dispositivi per collegarsi ad internet (ad esempio, dal lavoro e da casa), è necessario impostare le proprie preferenze su ciascun browser di ciascun dispositivo.
Attenzione: la completa disabilitazione dei cookie dal browser potrebbe compromettere la corretta funzionalità di alcune parti del sito di Gucci, quali -ad esempio- la normale navigazione tra le pagine del sito, sino alla perdita delle funzioni di personalizzazione così che l’offerta di annunci pubblicitari durante la visita del sito potrebbe non essere mirata in base agli interessi dell’utente. 
 
7.    Come disabilitare i cookie di terzi e i cookie promozionali e di targeting dal sito Gucci.com
Attraverso il sito http://youronlinechoices.com/ potrete prendere visione di come disabilitare dal vostro computer i cookie di terzi e i cookie promozionali e di targeting.
 
8.    Contatti
Per ulteriori informazioni riguardo ai cookie, domande o suggerimenti, si prega di rivolgersi a Guccio Gucci S.p.A., Via Tornabuoni 73r, 50123 Firenze (Italia), corporatesaleseurope@it.gucci.com, tel. 0039 055 759221.
Il titolare del trattamento ai fini di questa policy sull’utilizzo dei cookie è la società Guccio Gucci S.p.A., disponibile all’indirizzo infoprivacy_emea@it.gucci.com.
 
9. Informazioni aggiuntive
Per avere informazioni più complete sul trattamento dei dati personali invitiamo a prendere visione della nostra privacy policy (Policy sulla protezione dei dati personali) privacy policy .

Cookie name

Purpose / Supplier

__troruid

Cookie for marketing profiling

__trosync

Cookie for marketing profiling

JSESSIONID

User Session Cookie

ggbackurl

URL type "Back" in current page

ggcategoryurl

URL type "Category" in current page

gghomeurl

URL type "home" in current page

site_abbreviation

ID for Country / language

gucci-<countryCode>-cookieaccepted

Acceptance for the cookies policy

ide

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

__sonar

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

__utma

Cookies for user statistics

__utmb

Cookies for user statistics

__utmc

Cookies for user statistics

__utmz

Cookies for user statistics

_utmt_ua_xxxxxxxx-y

Cookies for user statistics

_drt_

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

id

Cookie for marketing profiling form doubleclick.net

gucci-<countryCode>-cart

User cart Cookie

gucci-<countryCode>-recentlyViewed

User recently viewed items Cookie

guccistocrefrontRememberMe

To enable Single Sign ON

acceleratorSecureGUID

To minimize the risk of session stealing

m-xxxxxxxx

This is not from hybris

_ga

This is not from Hybris

_dc_gtm_UA-XXXXXXX-X

Cookies for user statistics

 

Un quadro completo dei cookie utilizzati sul sito, della loro denominazione e delle finalità per cui sono utilizzati è disponibile qui di seguito:

Cookie name

Purpose / Supplier

_ga

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

_gid

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

_gat

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

UTMParameters

Anonymized third-party analytical cookie used for statistical purposes

Password dimenticata
Inserisca l'indirizzo email con cui si è registrato/a. Le invieremo un link per reimpostare la password.
Invia
Password dimenticata
Inserisca l'indirizzo email con cui si è registrato/a. Le invieremo un link per reimpostare la password.
Invia
Password dimenticata?
Inserisci l'indirizzo email con cui sei registrato/a. Ti invieremo un link per reimpostare la password.
Grazie
Un'email con le istruzioni per resettare la tua password è stata mandata a:

Servizio ClientiGUCCI International

Selezionare il paese/regione per visualizzare i dettagli del contatto.