Invalid e-mail and/or password. Try again or click on "Forgot your password?" link.
This field cannot be empty
The fields do not match
Field is not a valid e-mail
Menu Back
Search

Sales Associate Log In

Share

Online Exclusive

Oversize #GucciHallucination sweatshirt

€ 980
Style ‎469250 X3P72 4205
Description

Inspired by ‘The Garden of Earthly Delights’ (1490-1500) by Hieronymus Bosch held at Museo del Prado, Madrid, and the couple in ‘The Arnolfini Portrait’ by Jan van Eyck (1434) that hangs in the National Gallery, London, Ignasi Monreal’s duo are dressed in designs from the Spring Summer 2018 collection. The original painting depicts a merchant and his wife, their hand-in-hand pose in a room filled with complex iconography and perspective. Mixing imagery from classic artworks with characters dressed in the House's colorful designs, the digital illustrations created by Spanish artist Ignasi Monreal for the Gucci Hallucination campaign are presented in a new capsule collection. Only 100 pieces of each oversize sweatshirt design has been produced and similar to an art print each one is numbered with a dedicated label. An exclusive Gucci.com collection available in unisex sizing. #GucciHallucination

View detailsHide details
  • Blue felted cotton jersey
  • Ignasi Monreal digital painting print
  • Limited Edition numbered tag
  • Crewneck
  • Oversize fit
  • 100% cotton
  • Made in Italy
  • This item will be delivered in special edition packaging depicting digital illustrations from the Spring Summer 2018 campaign, Gucci Hallucination.

View Product
  • Complimentary Shipping and Returns
Oversize #GucciHallucination sweatshirt

Product Details

Inspired by ‘The Garden of Earthly Delights’ (1490-1500) by Hieronymus Bosch held at Museo del Prado, Madrid, and the couple in ‘The Arnolfini Portrait’ by Jan van Eyck (1434) that hangs in the National Gallery, London, Ignasi Monreal’s duo are dressed in designs from the Spring Summer 2018 collection. The original painting depicts a merchant and his wife, their hand-in-hand pose in a room filled with complex iconography and perspective. Mixing imagery from classic artworks with characters dressed in the House's colorful designs, the digital illustrations created by Spanish artist Ignasi Monreal for the Gucci Hallucination campaign are presented in a new capsule collection. Only 100 pieces of each oversize sweatshirt design has been produced and similar to an art print each one is numbered with a dedicated label. An exclusive Gucci.com collection available in unisex sizing. #GucciHallucination

  • Blue felted cotton jersey
  • Ignasi Monreal digital painting print
  • Limited Edition numbered tag
  • Crewneck
  • Oversize fit
  • 100% cotton
  • Made in Italy
  • This item will be delivered in special edition packaging depicting digital illustrations from the Spring Summer 2018 campaign, Gucci Hallucination.
Print

Shipping Info

For Europe, we offer Free Express shipping with all orders (except for those delivered with the Saturday delivery option). From the moment the order leaves our warehouse, we deliver in 1-2 business days (or 2-3 business days in UAE). All orders are processed Monday through Saturday (Saturday only where the service is available and has been selected), excluding Sunday and holidays.

Additional shipping information is available during the checkout process.

Gift Wrapping

Gift wrapping Gift wrapping
Complimentary Gift Wrapping

All items will be delivered with our signature Gucci packaging.

Returns & Exchanges

For online purchases, Gucci will refund the purchase price of merchandise that is returned in its original condition and accompanied by the original invoice, original Gucci packaging and security return/exchange label intact and attached to the item. Customized products cannot be returned.

You must inform Gucci of your intention to return the merchandise within 14 days of the date of delivery either by (i) directly returning the merchandise to Gucci together with the original invoice duly filled-in; or (ii) sending to Gucci the form downloadable here or any other unequivocal statement and then returning to Gucci the merchandise with the original invoice duly filled-in within 14 days after the day on which you sent the form (or any other unequivocal statement) to Gucci. You can use the free return label provided with each shipment to return your purchase. Refunds will be issued in the same form as was utilized for payment.

You may return products purchased online in any of our Gucci boutiques listed here

Payment Options

Gucci accepts the following forms of payment for online purchases: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, PAYPAL (excluding United Arab Emirates and Saudi Arabia) and Wire Transfer.

For credit card payments, please note that your billing address must match the address on your credit card statement.

Please note that once your order is placed your credit card will be authorized for 1 GBP (CHF, AED, SAR or EUR for all other countries); this is for verification purposes only and will protect you from any risk of fraud. The authorized amount will be released by your credit card’s issuing bank according to its policy.

Save as otherwise stated on the website during the purchase process, the purchase transaction will only be charged to your credit card after we have verified your card details, received credit authorization for an amount equal to the purchase price of the ordered products, confirmed product availability and prepared your order for shipping.

  • Complimentary Shipping and Returns
May We Help?

To reach our online Client Assistants by email, click "email us" to provide details and your contact information.

Close

#GUCCIHALLUCINATION SWEATSHIRT SIZE GUIDE

Due to the oversized fit of this sweatshirt, the sizing runs large. Please refer to the size guide below before making a selection and note that measurements listed refer to the dimensions of the sweatshirt.

Sizing Guide

MEASUREMENT (CM) XXS XS S M L XL XXL
LENGTH63656772778287
SHOULDER WIDTH4748,55051,55354,556
CHEST WIDTH53555759616365
BOTTOM OPENING WIDTH44464850525456
SLEEVE LENGTH57585961636567
NECKLINE WIDTH13,513,513,513,514,514,514,5
NECKLINE DEPTH9,59,59,59,5101010
YOUR ACCOUNT HAS BEEN LOCKED
You have attempted to log in too many times. Please try again later.
Forgotten Password
Please enter the email address you registered with, and we will send you a link to reset your password.
SUBMIT
Forgotten Password
Please enter the e-mail address you registered with, and we will send you a link to reset your password.
Thank you
An e-mail has been sent with instructions to reset your password.

Client ServicesGUCCI Norway

Product Information
EMAIL
To reach our online Client Assistants by email, click "email us" to provide details and your contact information.
Feedback
EMAIL
General information requests within Europe may be sent by clicking the “email us” button. Concerns regarding products in other regions may be solved by contacting a local Gucci store.
BACK

E-mail Us

BACK

E-mail Us

You are using an older version of Internet Explorer. As a result, some features of this site may not work optimally. For the best site experience possible, please update your browser. Thank you.