Invalid email and/or password. Try again or click on "Forgot your password?" link.
This field cannot be empty
The fields do not match
Field is not a valid email
Menu Back

Sales Associate Log In

Search
Share

Online Exclusive

#GucciHallucination print sweatshirt

C$ 1,665
Style ‎469250 X3P74 5247
Description

A tiger-sphinx creature wearing sparkling crystal-studded shades and a headpiece from the Spring Summer 2018 runway. Now part of a special capsule collection, the digital illustration created by Spanish artist Ignasi Monreal is featured in the Gucci Hallucination campaign, which mixes imagery from classic artworks with characters dressed in the House's colorful designs. Only 100 pieces of each sweatshirt design has been produced and similar to an art print each one is numbered with a dedicated label. An exclusive Gucci.com collection available in unisex sizing. #GucciHallucination

View detailsHide details
  • Pink felted cotton jersey
  • Ignasi Monreal digital painting print
  • Limited Edition numbered tag
  • Crewneck
  • Oversize fit
  • 100% cotton
  • Made in Italy
  • This item will be delivered in special edition packaging depicting digital illustrations from the Spring Summer 2018 campaign, Gucci Hallucination.

Order by phone  View Product
  • Complimentary Shipping

Product Details

A tiger-sphinx creature wearing sparkling crystal-studded shades and a headpiece from the Spring Summer 2018 runway. Now part of a special capsule collection, the digital illustration created by Spanish artist Ignasi Monreal is featured in the Gucci Hallucination campaign, which mixes imagery from classic artworks with characters dressed in the House's colorful designs. Only 100 pieces of each sweatshirt design has been produced and similar to an art print each one is numbered with a dedicated label. An exclusive Gucci.com collection available in unisex sizing. #GucciHallucination

  • Pink felted cotton jersey
  • Ignasi Monreal digital painting print
  • Limited Edition numbered tag
  • Crewneck
  • Oversize fit
  • 100% cotton
  • Made in Italy
  • This item will be delivered in special edition packaging depicting digital illustrations from the Spring Summer 2018 campaign, Gucci Hallucination.

Shipping Info

For Canada, we offer express shipping service available for $40 on deliveries Monday through Friday.

Additional shipping information is available during the checkout process.*

*Exceptions may apply for selected Home products.

 

Gift Wrapping

Gift wrapping Gift wrapping
Complimentary Gift Wrapping

All items will be delivered with our signature Gucci packaging.

  • Complimentary Shipping
May We Help?

For product information and online orders call us at:
‎+1.877.482.2499
Our online Client Assistants are available Monday through Friday, from 8AM -10PM (EST) and Saturday, from 9AM -10PM (EST), excluding holidays.

To reach our online Client Assistants by email, click "email us" to provide details and your contact information.

Close

#GUCCIHALLUCINATION SWEATER SIZE GUIDE

Due to the oversized fit of this sweater, the sizing runs large. Please refer to the size guide below before making a selection and note that measurements listed refer to the dimensions of the t-shirt.

Sizing Guide

MEASUREMENT (INCHES) XXS XS S M L XL XXL
Length24.525.526.428.430.432.334.3
Shoulder Width18.51919.720.320.821.522
Chest Width20.821.622.4222424.825.5
Bottom Opening Width17.3181919.720.421.222
Sleeve Length22.422.823.22424.825.526.3
Neckline Width5.35.35.35.35.65.75.7
Neckline Depth3.73.73.73.7444
YOUR ACCOUNT HAS BEEN LOCKED
You have attempted to log in too many times. Please try again later.
Forgotten Password
Please enter the email address you registered with, and we will send you a link to reset your password.
SUBMIT
Forgotten Password
Please enter the email address you registered with, and we will send you a link to reset your password.
Thank you
An email has been sent with instructions to reset your password.

You are using an older version of Internet Explorer. As a result, some features of this site may not work optimally. For the best site experience possible, please update your browser. Thank you.