Registration

Please enter your personal information

we invite you to receive email communications from gucci.com, and be the first to know about new collections and special events
*Required
by choosing 'submit' below, you accept the terms of our Privacy Policy.
Cancel Submit

Privacy policy

Gucci recognizes the importance of protecting your personal data (e.g. identification data);for this reason Gucci adopts specific policies and security measures to protect your personal data.

We inform you that Gucci does not collect personal data from anyone under the age of eighteen. We kindly ask those who are under the age of eighteen to not proceed with the insertion of their personal data and to ask adults to proceed with the required procedures.

Gucci reserves the right occasionally to make changes to its privacy policy. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on this website. We will post the updated policy on our website, and thus we encourage you to periodically review this page.

In order to inform you about how Gucci uses the information you provide, please read the following.

With reference to the data related to the navigation on the Gucci website.

This Gucci website is provided by Gucci America, Inc., a company of PPR Luxury Group, through its offices in the United States. By accessing and using the Gucci website, you consent to this section of the privacy policy.

Cookies

Gucci uses cookies and tracks IP addresses so we can improve our services provided by the website and enhance your Gucci experience.

Cookies are pieces of information a web site can send to your computer's browser for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies to ascertain which web pages are visited and how often, to make our web site more user friendly, and to give you a better experience when you return to the website. For example, cookies allow us to save your password so you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our site. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. Cookies can be disabled or purged from your browser if you so choose. You can find information specific to your browser under the “help” menu. Gucci can not guarantee the proper functioning of Gucci.com if you choose to disable your cookies. However, your visit to our website will be significantly enhanced if cookies are not disabled. If you do not disable your cookies, you allow us to use them.

Security

Gucci uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. However, while we take all reasonable steps to protect your information, you accept that no Internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be secure from access by unintended recipients and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence.

With reference to the data related the registration to the Gucci website.

Without prejudice of the above mentioned principles regarding the navigation, we wish to inform you about the following:

Privacy Policy about the processing of personal data pursuant to the previsions of article 13 of the D. Lgs. 30 June 2003 n. 196 (Italian data protection code)

1. Data source

The personal data collected by Guccio Gucci S.p.a, a company of PPR Luxury Group, has been directly provided by you in order to register to the website to receive Gucci announcements and communications by e-mail. If the personal data may change, please write to the below mentioned address and communicate the modifications in order to enable us to keep your personal data updated.

2. Data processing purposes

The personal data you provide, with your specific consent, may be processed by Gucci in order to register to the website to receive Gucci announcements and communications by e-mail.

3. Modalities of the processing

Related to the above mentioned purposes, your data will be collected through electronic modalities, on secured systems and will be processed in both paper and electronic formats, duly protected.

4. Obligatory or voluntary nature of providing the requested data

To complete the online registration a set of personal information is required. Failure or refusal to provide accurate information will prevent us to satisfy your request.

5. Data communication recipients

Your personal data will be processed by Data Processors and Person in charge of the processing of Guccio Gucci S.p.a. and by companies part of the PPR Luxury Group or third parties acting as services providers.

6. Data Controller and Data Processor

The Data Controller is Guccio Gucci S.p.A., with registered office in Florence, Via Tornabuoni n. 73/R, identification number (“codice fiscale”) 03031300159, subject to the management and coordination of Gucci Group NV, a Dutch company with registered offices in Amsterdam.

7. Owner rights

With reference to the personal data that we may process, we wish to inform you that you are owner of the rights that are indicated at article 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.

In particular, you have the right to obtain from Gucci the confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you exist in the company database; you have the right to obtain the communication of the data in intelligible form, to be informed of the source of the personal data and the logic applied to the processing; you have the right to obtain erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully as well as updating , rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; you have the right to object, in whole or in part, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning you.

With reference to the above mentioned processing, should you wish to exercise this rights or should you wish to receive an updated list of the data communication recipients you can contact the Customer Relations Department c/o Guccio Gucci S.p.A., Via Don Lorenzo Perosi n.6, 50018 Scandicci (FI), also via e-email at infoprivacy_emea@gucci.it.

Furthermore, if you consent to the sending of promotional materials, you can object to such processing at any time, free of charge, requesting the deletion of your data from the mailing list by selecting the link unsubscribe that you will find in any communication or by writing to the Customer Relations Department as indicated in above.

go to top

Please select your location

online shopping available
explore our website
Selling_divider

Please be advised that changing your location while shopping will remove all the contents from your shopping bag

Shipping Methods and Fees
Free shipping will be offered on all orders placed between Friday the 3rd and Monday the 13th of September 2010 to destinations in the EU. This offer will only be applicable to purchases made on the EU Gucci.com websites, is non-transferable, and is not valid on orders placed before Friday 3rd.