Privacy policy

Gucci recognizes the importance of protecting the personal data of our customers (e.g. identification data) as well as financial information (e.g. credit card number). For this reason Gucci adopts specific policies and security measures to protect your personal data.

We inform you that Gucci does not collect personal data (and consequently does not accept online orders) from anyone under the age of eighteen. We kindly ask those who are under the age of eighteen to not proceed with the insertion of their personal data (and to not proceed with the online purchase) and to ask adults to proceed with the required procedures.

Gucci reserves the right occasionally to make changes to its privacy policy. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on this website. We will post the updated policy on our website, and thus we encourage you to periodically review this page.

In order to inform you about how Gucci uses the information you provide, please read the following.

With reference to the data related to the navigation on the Gucci website.

This Gucci website is provided by Gucci America, Inc., a company of PPR Luxury Group, through its offices in the United States. By accessing and using the Gucci website, you consent to this section of the privacy policy.

Cookies

Gucci uses cookies and tracks IP addresses so we can improve our services provided by the website and enhance your Gucci experience.

Cookies are pieces of information a web site can send to your computer's browser for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies to ascertain which web pages are visited and how often, to make our web site more user friendly, and to give you a better experience when you return to the website. For example, cookies allow us to save your password so you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our site. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. Cookies can be disabled or purged from your browser if you so choose. You can find information specific to your browser under the “help” menu. Gucci can not guarantee the proper functioning of Gucci.com if you choose to disable your cookies. However, your visit to our website will be significantly enhanced if cookies are not disabled. If you do not disable your cookies, you allow us to use them.

Security

Gucci uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us. However, while we take all reasonable steps to protect your information, you accept that no Internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be secure from access by unintended recipients and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence.

With reference to the data related to online purchases of Gucci products, the registration to the Gucci website and the sending of promotional material.

Without prejudice of the above mentioned principles regarding the navigation data, we wish to inform you about the following:

Privacy Policy about the processing of personal data pursuant to the previsions of article 13 of the D. Lgs. 30 June 2003 n. 196 (Italian data protection code)

With reference to the data related to the registration to the Gucci website.

1. Data source

The personal data collected by Guccio Gucci S.p.a,, a company of PPR Luxury Group, has been directly provided by you in order to register to the website to receive Gucci announcements and communications by e-mail. If the personal data may change, please write to the below mentioned address and communicate the modifications in order to enable us to keep your personal data updated.

2. Data processing purposes

The personal data you provide, with your specific consent, may be processed by Gucci in order to register to the website to receive Gucci announcements and communications by e-mail.

3. Modalities of the processing

Related to the above mentioned purposes, your data will be collected through electronic modalities, on secured systems and will be processed in both paper and electronic formats, duly protected.

4. Obligatory or voluntary nature of providing the requested data

To complete the online registration a set of personal information is required. Failure or refusal to provide accurate information will prevent us to satisfy your request.

5. Data communication recipients

Your personal data will be processed by Data Processors and Person in charge of the processing of Guccio Gucci S.p.a. and by companies part of the PPR Luxury Group or third parties acting as services providers.

6. Data Controller and Data Processor

The Data Controller is Guccio Gucci S.p.A., with registered office in Florence, Via Tornabuoni n. 73/R, identification number (“codice fiscale”) 03031300159, subject to the management and coordination of Gucci Group NV, a Dutch company with registered offices in Amsterdam.

With reference to the data related to online purchases of Gucci products and the sending of promotional material.

1. Data source

The personal data collected by G Commerce Europe S.p.a., a company of PPR Luxury Group, has been directly provided by you in order to proceed with online purchases on this website. If the personal data may change, please write to the below mentioned address and communicate the modifications in order to enable us to keep your personal data updated.

2. Data processing purposes

2.1

The personal data you provide may be processed by Gucci for the following purposes:

a. to proceed with your purchase request, with reference to the fulfillment of your online order and required accounting and fiscal activities;

b. management of correspondence and service communications with you;

c. verification that the data provided for the transaction is complete, valid, correct, and clear of fraudulent markers;

2.2

Moreover, with your specific consent, your personal data, collected also in occasion of future online purchases and purchases in our stores may be used by Gucci to find out more about its customers (by analsyning data related to your purchasing preferences for certain categories of products, the frequency of your visit or your request concerning purchased articles), for direct mailing and direct e-mailing (sending of e-cards) activities, sending you communications about our activities and invitations in order to offer you further personalized services. Moreover, Gucci’s staff will provide to you a more helpful service.

3. Modalities of the processing

Related to the above mentioned purposes, your data will be collected through electronic modalities, on secured systems and will be processed in both paper and electronic formats, duly protected.

Furthermore, if you consent to the insertion of your personal data in the Gucci Customer database, this data may be used for statistical and market analysis, and may be processed in an aggregate form or in an identifiable way.

4. Obligatory or voluntary nature of providing the requested data

To complete an online order a set of personal information is required. Failure or refusal to provide accurate information when requested will result in the canceling of any pending order or the inability of the online application, and therefore the Gucci organization, to process your request. Information that is not required will be duly noted on the screen. You may choose not to provide us with any information noted to be optional and still continue to successfully use and purchase from the Gucci.com online shopping application.

5. Data communication recipients

Your personal data will be processed by Data Processors and Person in charge of the processing of G Commerce Europe S.p.a. which are in charge of the management of the transaction.

Moreover, your data may be communicated to third parties, in Italy or abroad, among which companies part of the PPR Luxury Group, consultants which support Gucci in the management of the transaction (mainly suppliers of Internet services, shipping agents), banking and credit verification entities and to consultants, suppliers services related to direct marketing activities or to maintenance of the data processing systems, as well as companies which carry out activities of storage and management of files. Except as set out in this Privacy Policy your data will not be transferred to other third parties.

Furthermore, if you consent to the insertion of your personal data in the Gucci Customer database, this data may be used for statistical and market analysis and direct marketing activities.

The Gucci Customer database is under the exclusive ownership of Guccio Gucci S.p.a., it is maintained and managed by a Swiss company of the PPR Luxury Group and is available only to Guccio Gucci S.p.a. and to the Gucci companies which act as Data Processors on behalf of Guccio Gucci for customer relationship management activities to be carried out on behalf of Guccio Gucci S.p.a.

6. Data Controller and Data Processor

The Data Controller, with the exception of the processing of 2.2, is G Commerce Europe S.p.A. with registered offices in Scandicci (FI) Via Don Lorenzo Perosi n.6, identification number (“codice fiscale”) 00338740343 a company of the PPR Luxury Group, subject to the management and coordination of Gucci Group NV, a Dutch company with registered offices in Amsterdam.

With particular reference to the processing for the purposes previously indicated at 2.2, Data Controller is Guccio Gucci S.p.A., with registered office in Florence, Via Tornabuoni n. 73/R, identification number (“codice fiscale”) 03031300159, subject to the management and coordination of Gucci Group NV, a Dutch company with registered offices in Amsterdam, for the general marketing and e-marketing activities.

The Data Processor of Guccio Gucci S.p.a. is the Gucci EMEA President, domiciled at the office of the company.

Owner rights

With reference to the personal data that we may process, we wish to inform you that you are owner of the rights that are indicated at article 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.

In particular, you have the right to obtain from Gucci the confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you exist in the company database; you have the right to obtain the communication of the data in intelligible form, to be informed of the source of the personal data and the logic applied to the processing; you have the right to obtain erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully as well as updating , rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; you have the right to object, in whole or in part, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning you.

With reference to the above mentioned processing, should you wish to exercise this rights or should you wish to receive un updated list of the data communication recipients you can contact the Customer Relations Department c/o Guccio Gucci S.p.A., Via Don Lorenzo Perosi n.6, 50018 Scandicci (FI), also via e-email at infoprivacy_emea@gucci.it .

Furthermore, if you consent to the sending of promotional materials, you can object to such processing at any time, free of charge, requesting the deletion of your data from the mailing list by selecting the link unsubscribe that you will find in any communication or by writing to the Customer Relations Department as indicated in above.

go to top

Gucci reconnaît toute l'importance de protéger les données relatives à ses Clients, qu'elles soient de nature strictement personnelle (par ex. état civil) ou de nature financière (par ex. numéro de carte de crédit).

Aussi, Gucci garantit-elle l'adoption de procédures de traitement spécifiques et de mesures de sécurité adéquates afin de protéger le mieux possible les informations vous concernant.

Nous vous informons que Gucci ne collecte pas de données personnelles (et n'accepte donc pas de commande en ligne) fournies par des Clients âgés de moins de 18 ans. Par conséquent, nous demandons aux personnes mineures de ne pas saisir elles-mêmes leurs données personnelles (et de ne pas faire d'achats en ligne) mais de demander à des personnes majeures d’effectuer pour elles les procédures nécessaires.

Pour votre information, nous indiquons ci-après les modalités et les objectifs relatifs à l'utilisation de vos données personnelles par Gucci.

Données personnelles relatives à votre navigation sur le site Gucci

Le présent site Internet Gucci est exploité par Gucci America, Inc. société appartenant au Pôle Luxe du Groupe PPR, par l'intermédiaire de ses propres services basés aux États-Unis d’Amérique

En accédant au site Gucci et en l’utilisant, vous autorisez le traitement des données décrites dans cette partie de la politique de confidentialité.

Cookies

Gucci utilise des cookies qui retrouvent l’adresse IP afin d’améliorer les services Gucci fournis par le site et d’enrichir votre expérience de Gucci.

Les Cookies sont des informations qu'un site Web peut envoyer au navigateur de votre ordinateur pour conserver des informations enregistrées. Gucci utilise les cookies pour vérifier quelles sont les pages du site les plus visitées et la fréquence de ces visites, afin de rendre notre site plus agréable et permettre un accès plus facile chaque fois que vous visitez le site. Par exemple, les cookies nous permettent de connaître votre mot de passe afin de vous éviter de le recomposer à chaque visite sur notre site. De nombreux navigateurs acceptent automatiquement les cookies. Si vous le souhaitez, les cookies peuvent être désactivés ou supprimés de votre navigateur. Vous pourrez trouver des informations spécifiques à votre navigateur sur la barre d’outils de votre ordinateur sous la rubrique Aide. Gucci ne peut garantir le fonctionnement correct du site Gucci.com dans l'hypothèse où vous décideriez de désactiver les cookies. Si vous décidez de ne pas désactiver les cookies, vous consentez à leur utilisation.

Sécurité

Gucci utilise les outils de sécurité nécessaires afin de protéger les informations qui lui sont fournies. Toutefois, bien que Gucci adopte toutes les mesures nécessaires afin de protéger les données que vous lui fournissez, veuillez noter qu’il nous est impossible de garantir totalement les données transmises par Internet contre l'accès de tiers non autorisés. De ce fait, Gucci ne saurait être tenue responsable d’aucune violation de la sécurité non imputable à une négligence de Gucci.

Données personnelles relatives à l’achat de produits Gucci, à l’enregistrement et à l’envoi de documents publicitaires

Sans préjudice des principes généraux décrits précédemment et relatifs aux données utilisées pour la navigation, Gucci souhaite fournir les informations suivantes.

Informations sur le traitement des données personnelles aux termes de l’article 13 du Décret législatif n° 196 du 30 juin 2003 (« Code Italien en matière de protection des données personnelles. »)

Données personnelles relatives à l’enregistrement

1. Source des données

Les données personnelles traitées par Guccio Gucci S.p.a., société appartenant au Pôle Luxe du Groupe PPR sont celles que vous lui avez fournies directement afin de vous enregistrer sur le site pour recevoir des informations et des annonces par courriel.

En cas de modification ultérieure de ces données, nous vous prions de vous adresser à l'adresse indiquée ci-dessous afin de nous communiquer les modifications nécessaires pour nous permettre d'assurer l'exactitude et la mise à jour de vos données personnelles.

2. Finalités du traitement des données

Les données que vous nous fournissez sur la base de votre consentement exprès pourront être traitées par Gucci pour effectuer votre enregistrement sur le site afin de recevoir des informations et des annonces par courriel sur les produits et les événements Gucci.

3. Modalités du traitement

Dans le cadre des finalités indiquées, vos données personnelles sont collectées par voie électronique sur des canaux sécurisés et traitées principalement par des moyens électroniques protégés de manière adéquate ou sous format papier.

4. Nature obligatoire ou facultative de la communication des données

Pour effectuer la procédure d’enregistrement en ligne vous devez fournir les données qui vous sont demandées ; de ce fait, la non communication des données empêchera le traitement de votre demande.

5. Catégories de personnes auxquelles les données peuvent être communiquées

Vos données personnelles seront traitées par les Responsables et les Préposés de Guccio Gucci S.p.a. et des sociétés appartenant au Pôle Luxe du Groupe PPR ou à d’autres sociétés de service agissant en qualité de Responsables du traitement pour l’objectif défini précédemment.

6. Titulaire et responsables du traitement

Le Titulaire est Guccio Gucci S.p.a. à actionnaire unique, ayant son siège à Florence Via Tornabuoni n. 73/R, code fiscal 03031300159, société soumise aux activités de direction et de coordination de Gucci Group NV, société de droit néerlandais dont le siège est à Amsterdam. Le Responsable du traitement des données personnelles de Guccio Gucci S.p.A. est le Directeur du Marketing relationnel de GUCCI - WW, domicilié au siège de la Société.

Données personnelles relatives à l'achat de produits Gucci et à l’envoi de documents publicitaires

1. Source des données

Les données personnelles traitées par G Commerce Europe S.p.a., société du Pôle Luxe du Groupe PPR sont celles que vous lui avez fournies directement afin de pouvoir procéder à vos achats en ligne.
En cas de modification ultérieure de ces données, nous vous prions de vous adresser à l'adresse indiquée ci-dessous afin de nous communiquer les modifications nécessaires pour nous permettre d'assurer l'exactitude et la mise à jour de vos données personnelles.

2. Finalités du traitement des données

2.1

Gucci traite les données que vous nous fournissez dans les buts suivants :

a) donner suite à votre demande d'achat, en ce qui concerne le traitement de votre demande et l’accomplissement des formalités légales, administratives, comptables et fiscales liées à l’achat ;

b) gérer la correspondance et les communications avec vous dans le cadre de nos prestations ;

c) vérifier l’exactitude, la validité et la correction des données que vous nous avez fournies, notamment afin d'éviter les fraudes informatiques ;

2.2

De plus, avec votre autorisation spécifique, vos données personnelles collectées au moment où vous effectuerez d’autres achats en ligne ou dans nos boutiques, pourront être utilisées par Gucci afin de mieux vous connaître (en analysant les données relatives à vos préférences d’achat pour certaines catégories de produits, la fréquence de vos visites dans nos boutiques ou vos questions concernant les articles que vous avez achetés), pour réaliser des activités de marketing direct par courrier postal ou électronique pour vous envoyer des invitations ou des informations sur nos activités et vous fournir des services supplémentaires et personnalisés. Cela permettra également au personnel de Gucci de vous garantir un service soigné et ponctuel.

3. Modalités du traitement

Dans le cadre des finalités indiquées, vos données personnelles sont collectées par voie électronique sur des canaux sécurisés et traitées principalement moyennant l'utilisation d'outils électroniques sécurisés de manière adéquate ou sous format papier.

De plus, si vous donnez votre accord pour la saisie de vos informations dans la base de données Clients Gucci, celles-ci pourront être utilisées à des fins statistiques et d’analyse du marché et être traitées sous forme consolidée ou individuelle.

4. Nature obligatoire ou facultative de la communication des données

Pour effectuer un achat en ligne il est nécessaire de fournir les données requises. Il en découle qu’en l'absence de communication des données il sera impossible de lancer, de gérer et de poursuivre l'achat en ligne. Les informations facultatives pour l'achat en ligne et les activités d’analyse et de marketing direct susmentionnées seront ponctuellement spécifiées. La non communication de ces données permettra, quoi qu'il en soit, la poursuite de votre achat en ligne.

5. Catégories de personnes auxquelles les données peuvent être communiquées

Vos données personnelles seront traitées par les Responsables et les Préposés de G Commerce Europe S.p.a. compétents pour la gestion de la transaction.

De plus, vos données pourront être communiquées à des tiers, en Italie ou à l'étranger, telles que les sociétés faisant partie du Pôle Luxe du Groupe PPR, nos consultants et les salariés de nos prestataires de services qui assistent Gucci dans la gestion de la transaction (principalement, les prestataires de services Internet et les expéditeurs), les établissements bancaires pour la gestion des paiements et des encaissements relatifs à l’achat, ainsi qu’à des consultants, prestataires de services de marketing direct et de services informatiques en général. Vos données personnelles ne seront pas transmises à d’autres tiers à des fins publicitaires.

De plus, si vous autorisez l’enregistrement de vos données dans la base de données des Clients Gucci, vos données pourront être utilisées pour des activités d’analyse de marketing direct.

La maintenance et la gestion de la base de données des Clients Gucci, qui appartient exclusivement à Guccio Gucci S.p.A., sont effectuées par une société suisse faisant partie du Pôle Luxe du Groupe PPR. Cette base de données est réservée exclusivement à Guccio Gucci S.p.A. et aux sociétés de Gucci qui sont Responsables du traitement pour le compte de Guccio Gucci dans le cadre des activités de relations clients réalisées pour le compte de Guccio Gucci S.p.A..

6. Titulaires et responsables du traitement

Le Titulaire du traitement, à l’exception du traitement visé au point 2.2., est G Commerce Europe S.p.a. dont le siège se trouve à Scandicci (FI) Via Don Lorenzo Perosi n.6, code fiscal 00338740343, société appartenant au Pôle Luxe du Groupe PPR et soumise aux activités de gestion et de coordination de Gucci Group NV, société de droit hollandais dont le siège est à Amsterdam.

En particulier, s'agissant des traitements effectués aux fins visées au point 2.2, le Titulaire du traitement est Guccio Gucci S.p.a. à actionnaire unique, dont le siège est à Florence Via Tornabuoni n. 73/R code fiscal 03031300159, société soumise à la direction et coordination de Gucci Group NV, société de droit hollandais dont le siège est à Amsterdam. Le Responsable du traitement des données personnelles de Guccio Gucci S.p.A. est le Directeur du Marketing relationnel mondial de GUCCI, domicilié au siège de la société.

Droits de l'intéressé

Nous vous informons enfin que l'article 7 du Décret législatif 196/2003 vous confère des droits spécifiques en qualité d'intéressé.

En particulier, vous pouvez obtenir de Gucci la confirmation de l'existence ou non de vos données personnelles dans les banques de données de l'entreprise ; vous pouvez demander la communication de vos données personnelles sous forme intelligible, connaître l'origine des données ainsi que la logique sur laquelle se base leur traitement ; vous pouvez obtenir l'annulation, la transformation sous forme anonyme, le blocage des données traitées en violation de la loi, ainsi que la mise à jour, la rectification ou, si besoin, le complément des données ; vous pouvez vous opposer, pour des raisons légitimes, au traitement de vos données, en tout ou en partie.

Vous pouvez exercer vos droits relatifs au traitement susmentionné de vos données personnelles, et obtenir la liste complète des catégories de personnes auxquelles les données peuvent être communiquées en écrivant à l'adresse suivante: Gucci Customer Care Europe c/o Guccio Gucci S.p.a., Via Tornabuoni 73/r, 50123 Firenze y compris par courriel à infoprivacy_emea@gucci.it.

Enfin, si vous donnez votre accord pour recevoir du matériel promotionnel, vous pouvez vous opposer à ce traitement à tout moment et sans frais, en demandant l’annulation en utilisant le lien « désabonnement » que vous trouverez dans chaque courriel ou en écrivant au Customer Relations Department indiqué ci-dessus.

retour au début
go to top

Please select your location

online shopping available
explore our website
Selling_divider

Please be advised that changing your location while shopping will remove all the contents from your shopping bag

Christmas Delivery
Christmas Delivery will be guaranteed on all orders for available items placed by 12 pm (CET) on December 22nd, 2014
Orders placed after 12 pm (CET) on Dec 22nd are not guaranteed to be delivered before Christmas Day
FREE EXPRESS SHIPPING AND GIFT WRAPPING ON ALL ORDERS PLACED ON GUCCI.COM

This offer will only be applicable to purchases made on the European and UAE gucci.com websites